Hill Climb Results 18th October 2020

Hill Climb TimeHandicap
(based on Age)
14. Kieran Jarvis NM2.03 
3. Mike Padfield (10)2.11  2 11
7. Nigel Walsh (18)2.26  2 06
6. Graham Denny (17)2.38  2 33
8. Phil Hurr (22)2.38  2 18
5. Paul Harrowing (16)2.40  2 35
9. Rob Kitchen 2.41  2 41
10. Pete Farrell NM2.44 
15. Ben Johnson2.44  2 44
12. Steve Swindon NM2.56 
16. Mary Padfield (F)3.38  2 30
13. A.Coles (F) NM3.41 
2. Brian Platts (7)3.41  3 06
1. Sarah Jay (5)DNS 
4. Adrian Jay (11)DNS 
11. Sarah Sanderski NMDNS 

18.5m Hilly TT Results 11th October 2020

 18.5m Hilly TT 111020  
PositionRiderTime Handicap
117. Mike Padfield 49.57  46 55
29. Kevin Watkinson NM50.12 
316. Nick Partridge NM51.12 
414. Phil Watkins 51.23 
512. Nigel Walsh 53.37  47 16
611. Graham Denny 53.50  48 12
76. Paul Harrowing 54.22  48 01
813. Phil Hurr 54.51  46 18
915. Trevor Caley NM56.06 
1010. John Morgan 56.19  45 01
118. Simon Hardy NM57.11 
122. Pete Farrell NM59.55 
137. Brian Platts1.02.38  48 12
145. Steve Swindon NM1.05.40 
153. Amanda Marshall1.05.55  54 44
 1. Susie TowningDNF 
 18 Ben KeeleyDQ (wrong turn) 
 4. Ben JohnsonDNS 

18.5m Hilly TT Start List

18.5m Hilly TT 10am Pick up number
1. Susie Towning 
2. Pete Farrell NMY
3. Amanda Marshall 
4. Ben JohnsonY
5. Steve Swindon NMY
6. Paul Harrowing (no.16) 
7. Brian Platts 
8. Simon Hardy NMY
9. Kevin Watkinson NMY
10. John Morgan (no.13) 
11. Graham Denny (no.17) 
12. Nigel Walsh (no.18) 
13. Phil Hurr (no.22) 
14. Phil Watkins (no.14)Y
15. Trevor Caley NM
16. Nick Partridge NM
Y
Y
17. Mike Padfield (no.10) 

TT start List 22nd Sept

22nd Sept 10m TT Pretty Corner 6pm startPick up disposable number at sign on?
1. Susie Towning 
2. Tim Daykin 
3. Amanda Marshall 
4. Sarah Sanderski NMY
5. Sarah Jay 
6. Guy Thorold 
7. Brian Platts 
8. Richard Collyer 
9. Ben JohnsonY
10. Rob KitchenY
11. Adrian Jay 
12. Pete FarrellY
13. John Morgan 
14. Phil Watkins 
15. John Hayward 
16. Paul Harrowing 
17. Graham Denny 
18. Nigel Walsh 
19. Mark van Ree NMY
20. Jake Greatbatch NMY
21. Alex Chastney NMY
22. Phil Hurr 
23. Jamie Sparrow 
24. John Jacobs NMY
25. Jonny O’NeillY

10m TT results 15th Sept 2020

10m TT 150820   
RiderTime HandicapNotes*
20. Jamie Sparrow20.51  20 10PB
21. Kim Morrison21.11  20 44 
15. Tom Roper NM21.28  21 05 
14. Phil Watkins21.32  20 17PB
10. Mike Padfield21.44  21 03 
18. Jonny O’Neill NM22.11  21 00PB
17. Graham Denny22.27  21 20 
22. Phil Hurr23.12  20 30 
11. Alex Chastney NM23.14 RBR
9. Ben Johnson23.21  20 13PB, RBR
16. Paul Harrowing23.29  21 30 
19. Rob Kitchen23.3  20 49RBR
8. Richard Collyer23.33  20 49 
1. Karl Read23.4  21 00 
13. Sarah Sanderski NM23.47 PB
12. Paul Elvin25.18  21 35 
7. Brian Platts25.36  20 40 
3. Pete Farrell NM25.49 RBR
5. Sarah Jay26.03  21 18 
6. Guy Thorold26.47  21 16 
2. Tim Daykin27.35  21 39 
    
RBR = Road Bike Rules met   

TT start list 15th Sept

15th Sept 10m TT Pretty Corner 6pm startPick up disposable number at sign on?
1. Karl ReadY
2. Tim Daykin 
3. Pete Farrell NMY
4. 
5. Sarah Jay 
6. Guy Thorold 
7. Brian Platts 
8. Richard Collyer 
9. Ben JohnsonY
10. Mike Padfield 
11. Alex Chastney NMY
12. Paul Elvin 
13. Sarah Sanderski NMY
14. Phil Watkins 
15. Tom Roper NMY
16. Paul Harrowing 
17. Graham Denny 
18. Jonny O’Neill NMY
19. Rob KitchenY
20. Jamie Sparrow (no.23) 
21. Kim Morrison 
22. Phil Hurr 

10m TT Start List 15th Sept

15th Sept 10m TT Pretty Corner 6pm startPick up disposable number at sign on?
1. Karl ReadY
2. Tim Daykin 
3. Pete Farrell NMY
4. Phil West  
5. Sarah Jay 
6. Guy Thorold 
7. Brian Platts 
8. Richard Collyer 
9. Ben JohnsonY
10. Mike Padfield 
11. Karen Chastney NMY
12. Paul Elvin 
13. Sarah Sanderski NMY
14. Phil Watkins 
15. Tom Roper NMY
16. Paul Harrowing 
17. Graham Denny 
18. Jonny O’Neill NMY
19. Phil Hurr (no.22) 
20. Jamie Sparrow (no.23) 
21. Kim Morrison