10m TT Start List 4th August 2020

10m TT Pretty Corner 04-08-20
Rider (start 7pm) NAME Pick up disposable number at sign on
1 Euan Douglas Y
2 Tim Daykin
3 Amanda Marshall
4 Phil West
5 Sarah Jay
6 Guy Thorold
7 Brian Platts
8 Richard Collyer
9 Mark Watson
10 Mike Padfield
11 Adrian Jay
12 Paul Elvin
13 John Morgan
14 Phil Watkins
15 John Hayward
16 Paul Harrowing
17 Graham Denny
18 Nigel Walsh
19 Carl Mace
20 Rob Kitchen Y
21 Ben Keeley Y
22 Hurr, Phil
23 Jamie Sparrow
24 Maynard, Jon Y
25 Ben Johnson Y
26 Kevin White NM Y
27 Andy Mascia Y
28 Kevin Watkinson NM Y
29 James Daintree Y
30 Richard Penska NM Y

15m TT Results 28th July 2020

15m TT Time Handicap Notes
20 Tom Roper NM 33.05
21 Kim Morrison 34.15
10 Mike Padfield 34.52 31 08
26 Luke Lynds NM 35.34
17 Graham Denny 36.24 32 14
14 Phil Watkins 36.26 31 26
22 Phil Hurr 36.33
16 Paul Harrowing 36.47 30 10 PB
18 Nigel Walsh 37.06 31 08
25 Mark van Ree NM 37.34
19 Carl Mace 37.50 31 47
13 John Morgan 39.09 32 12
9 Mark Watson 40.07 30 25
15 John Hayward 40.07 30 48
8 Jon Maynard 40.25
11 Adrian Jay 41.14
5 Sarah Jay 41.23 29.03 PB
4 Phil West 42.00 32 53
12 Paul Elvin 42.04
6 Guy Thorold 42.06 31 17
1 Susie Towning 42.46
7 Brian Platts 42.55 32 39
2 Tim Daykin 44.51 31 50 PB
3 Amanda Marshall DNS
23 Jamie Sparrow DNS
24 Ben Johnson DNS

15m TT Start List 28th July 2020

 

15m TT – Aylmerton 28-07-20
Sign on from 6.30pm – Start 7pm Name Pick up disposable number
1 Susie Towning
2 Tim Daykin
3 Amanda Marshall
4 Phil West
5 Sarah Jay
6 Guy Thorold
7 Brian Platts
8 Jon Maynard Y
9 Mark Watson
10 Mike Padfield
11 Adrian Jay
12 Paul Elvin
13 John Morgan
14 Phil Watkins
15 John Hayward
16 Paul Harrowing
17 Graham Denny
18 Nigel Walsh
19 Carl Mace
20 Tom Roper NM Y
21 Kim Morrison
22 Phil Hurr
23 Jamie Sparrow
24 Ben Johnson Y
25 Mark van Ree NM Y
26 Luke Lynds NM Y

Final Results 21 July 2020 10m TT

Rider Number Rider Name Time Notes Handicaps
30 Sam Proctor 20.59   21.49
25 Sparrow, Jamie 21.31 CPB   20.53
24 Tom Roper (Guest) 21.32
26 Green, Arron 21.57   21.15
29 Joseph Smith (Guest) u18 22.10
21 Jack Watts (Guest) u18 22.11
10 Mike Padfield 22.14   21.33
17 Graham Denny 22.58   21.51
14 Phil Watkins 23.09   21.04
19 Carl Mace 23.39   21.02
20 Callum Steadman 23.40   21.42
18 Nigel Walsh 23.48   21.16
23 Rob Kitchen (Guest) 23.48
22 Phil Hurr 23.55   21.22
16 Paul Harrowing 23.58   21.13
28 Ben Johnson 24.08
8 Richard Collyer 24.12   21.22
15 John Hayward 25.05   21.29
9 Mark Watson 25.17   20.47
27 Isla Rush (Guest) 25.21
4 Phil West 25.28   21.21
6 Jon Maynard 25.33   21.16
5 Sarah Jay 26.10 PB   20.44
11 Adrian Jay 26.25   21.27
12 Paul Elvin 26.26   21.17
3 Amanda Marshall 26.27   21.11
7 Brian Platts 26.43   21.47
1 Susie Towning 26.46   21.04
2 Tim Daykin 28.01   22.00

Final Results 14 July 2020 10m TT

 

14 July 2020   Rider Name Time Notes Handicaps
Tom Roper (Guest) 21.21
Kim Morrison 21.27   20.53
Jamie Sparrow (KLCC) 21.38 CPB   20.59
Joseph Smith U18 (Guest) 22.06
Arron Green 22.16   21.34
Mike Padfield 22.35   21.54
Graham Denny 22.35   21.28
Phil Watkins 23.05   20.48
Callum Steadman U18 23.32 roadbike   21.34
Phil Hurr 23.32   21.59
Paul Harrowing 23.45   20.55
Rob Kitchen (Strada) 23.45 roadbike
Richard Collyer 23.50   20.30
Carl Mace 23.57   21.20
Nigel Walsh 24.03   21.31
John Morgan 24.33   21.42
Adam Allen U18 (Strada) 24.38 roadbike
John Hayward 25.17   21.41
Phil West 25.25   21.18
Mark Watson 25.40   21.10
Jon Maynard 25.44   21.27
Wayne Hill (Guest) 26.11
Amanda Marshall 26.18   20.38
Sarah Jay 26.28   PB   19.39
Adrian Jay 26.40   21.42
Paul Elvin 27.01   21.52
Susie Towning 27.04   21.22
Isla Rush (Guest) 27.04
Guy Thorold 27.22   21.50
Tim Daykin 27.37   21.36

TT start list 14th July 2020

First rider off at 7pm  – all riders to sign on from 6.30pm and before start. See rules under Time trial information pages.

Number Rider Name Sign on – Collect yellow permanent number and keep for season Sign on – Collect disposable number
1  Susie Towning Y
2  Tim Daykin Y
3  Amanda Marshall Y
4  Phil West Y
5  Sarah Jay Y
6  Guy Thorold Y
7  Jon Maynard Y
8  Richard Collyer Y
9  Mark Watson Y
10  Mike Padfield Y
11  Adrian Jay Y
12  Paul Elvin Y
13  John Morgan Y
14  Phil Watkins Y
15  John Hayward Y
16  Paul Harrowing Y
17  Graham Denny Y
18  Nigel Walsh Y
19  Carl Mace Y
20  Callum Steadman Y
21  Kim Morrison Y
22  Joseph Smith Y
23  Rob Kitchen Y
24  Tom Roper Y
25  Jamie Sparrow Y
26  Arron Green Y
27  Isla Rush Y
28  Phil Hurr Y
29  Wayne Hill Y
30  Adam Allen Y

NN Wheelers Hilly TT 20th Oct 2019

18.5m hilly TT 20-10-19
Name Club Time Handicap time Notes
MATT RATCLIFFE NN Wheelers 47.52   N/A
MIKE PADFIELD NN Wheelers 48.04   45 30   Traffic delay
NIGEL WALSH NN Wheelers 52.49   48 33   Traffic delay
SIMON HARDY Kings Lynn CC 55.12   N/A
GUY THOROLD NN Wheelers 60.22   48 19   Traffic delay
BRIAN PLATTS NN Wheelers 60.25   45 20

Hill Climb Results 13 Oct 2019

Hill Climb Beacon Hill 13-10-19
Name Club Time Handicap time
Mike Padfield NN Wheelers 2.10 2.10
Nigel Walsh NN Wheelers 2.30 2.10
Guy Thorold NN Wheelers 2.56 2.31
Phil West NN Wheelers 3.03 2.39
Mary Padfield NN Wheelers 3.25 2.51

Pretty Corner TT results 24/9/2019

10m Pretty Corner TT 24-09-19
Name Club Time Handicap time Notes
MIKE PADFIELD NN Wheelers 23.18   22 37 Road Bike PB
NIGEL WALSH NN Wheelers 24.33   22 09
PHILIP WEST NN Wheelers 25.09   21 02
MARK WATSON NN Wheelers 25.38   21 08
BRIAN PLATTS NN Wheelers 27.48   23 49

10m TT results Thursford 10/9/19

10m Thursford-Fakenham TT 10-09-19
Name Club Time Handicap time
KIM MORRISON Drag2Zero 22.28 21.30
JAMIE SPARROW King’s Lynn CC 22.31
S.WILKINSON Guest 23.08
PHIL WATKINS NN Wheelers 23.35   21 57
JOHN MORGAN NN Wheelers 25.20   22 29
PHIL WEST NN Wheelers 25.34   21 27
MARK WATSON NN Wheelers 26.03 21 35
GUY THOROLD NN Wheelers 27.04   22 50
AMANDA MARSHALL NN Wheelers 27.40   22 16
PAUL ELVIN NN Wheelers 27.52   22 43
TIM DAYKIN NN Wheelers 29.07 23.06
MIKE PADFIELD NN Wheelers DNF