TT start List 22nd Sept

22nd Sept 10m TT Pretty Corner 6pm startPick up disposable number at sign on?
1. Susie Towning 
2. Tim Daykin 
3. Amanda Marshall 
4. Sarah Sanderski NMY
5. Sarah Jay 
6. Guy Thorold 
7. Brian Platts 
8. Richard Collyer 
9. Ben JohnsonY
10. Rob KitchenY
11. Adrian Jay 
12. Pete FarrellY
13. John Morgan 
14. Phil Watkins 
15. John Hayward 
16. Paul Harrowing 
17. Graham Denny 
18. Nigel Walsh 
19. Mark van Ree NMY
20. Jake Greatbatch NMY
21. Alex Chastney NMY
22. Phil Hurr 
23. Jamie Sparrow 
24. John Jacobs NMY
25. Jonny O’NeillY

10m TT results 15th Sept 2020

10m TT 150820   
RiderTime HandicapNotes*
20. Jamie Sparrow20.51  20 10PB
21. Kim Morrison21.11  20 44 
15. Tom Roper NM21.28  21 05 
14. Phil Watkins21.32  20 17PB
10. Mike Padfield21.44  21 03 
18. Jonny O’Neill NM22.11  21 00PB
17. Graham Denny22.27  21 20 
22. Phil Hurr23.12  20 30 
11. Alex Chastney NM23.14 RBR
9. Ben Johnson23.21  20 13PB, RBR
16. Paul Harrowing23.29  21 30 
19. Rob Kitchen23.3  20 49RBR
8. Richard Collyer23.33  20 49 
1. Karl Read23.4  21 00 
13. Sarah Sanderski NM23.47 PB
12. Paul Elvin25.18  21 35 
7. Brian Platts25.36  20 40 
3. Pete Farrell NM25.49 RBR
5. Sarah Jay26.03  21 18 
6. Guy Thorold26.47  21 16 
2. Tim Daykin27.35  21 39 
    
RBR = Road Bike Rules met   

Pretty Corner 10m TT results 1st Sept 2020

Pretty Corner 10m TT 01-09-20
Rider Name Time Handicap
23. Jamie Sparrow 21.21  20 23
14. Phil Watkins 22.15  20 10
10. Mike Padfield 22.32  21 51
18. Jonny O’Neill NM 22.51
25. Euan Douglas 22.55  21 00
16. Paul Harrowing 22.59  20 39
8. Richard Collyer 23.48  21 04
21. Karl Read 23.55
22. Rob Kitchen 23.56  21 15
9. Mark Watson 24.16  20 00
19. Carl Mace 24.23  22 18
20. Ben Johnson 24.28  21 20
1. Sarah Sanderski NM 24.32
12. Paul Elvin 24.43  19 34
4. Phil West 25.51  21 44
11. Adrian Jay 25.52  21 16
5. Sarah Jay 26.02  21 17
7. Brian Platts 26.06  21 10
3. Amanda Marshall 26.19  21 03
26. Wayne Hill NM 26.30
6. Guy Thorold 26.46  21 15
2. Tim Daykin 27.56  21 55
27. Liam Blatch NM DNF

18.5m Hilly TT Results

18.5m Hilly TT 180820
Rider No. NAME Time Handicap Notes
21 Joe Skipper NM 43.50 CR
10 Mike Padfield 48.02   44 58
14 Rob Kitchen 50.30
8 Andrew Knowles 50.57   45
23 Jamie Sparrow 50.57
18 Nigel Walsh 51.21   51 21
16 Paul Harrowing 52.19   45
9 Mark Watson 52.57   42 23 PB
22 Phil Hurr 53.33   45
17 Simon Hardy NM 54.12
20 Euan Douglas 54.36
11 Adrian Jay 56.02   40 23 PB
13 John Morgan 56.18   45
6 Guy Thorold 56.58   44 55
12 Chris Warburton NM 59.20
7 Brian Platts 59.26   44 01
5 Sarah Jay 59.55   43 33 PB
2 Tim Daykin 1.01.42   45 49
1 Susie Towning DNS
3 Amanda Marshall DNF
4 Jon Maynard DNS
15 Ben Johnson DNF
19 Carl Mace DQ – wrong route
24 J.Pye NM DQ – wrong route

Note riders with no recent handicap are given a handicap time of 45 as a baseline for any future hilly TT events.

25m TT results 11th Aug 2020

25m TT Pretty Corner Holt Aylmerton 110820
NAME Time Handicap Notes
 Mike Padfield 56.51   52 43 CPB
 Graham Denny 57.29   53 33 PB
 Euan Douglas 58.14
 Adam Swan NM 58.41
 Phil Hurr 58.48   50 49 PB
 Jonny O’Neill 59.12 CPB
 Phil Watkins 59.19   55 00 CPB
 Paul Harrowing 59.31   52 36 PB
 Nigel Walsh 1.00.47   54 38 PB
 Mark van Ree NM 1.01.19
 Richard Collyer 1.03.07   55 00
 Mark Watson 1.03.21   49 21   PB
 John Morgan 1.04.49   55 53
 Adrian Jay 1.05.58   55 00
 Sarah Jay 1.06.35   55 00
 Amanda Marshall 1.07.37   52 36
 Guy Thorold 1.07.56   55 44
 Susie Towning 1.09.27   55 00
 Brian Platts 1.09.57   55 21
 Phil West 1.10.17   55 05
 Tim Daykin 1.12.04   54 42   PB
 Maynard, Jon DNF

Pretty Corner 25m TT Start List

25m TT 11-08-20
Rider (start 6.30pm) Sign on from 6pm NAME Pick up disposable number at sign on
1  Susie Towning
2  Tim Daykin
3  Amanda Marshall
4  Phil West
5  Sarah Jay
6  Guy Thorold
7  Brian Platts
8  Richard Collyer
9  Mark Watson
10  Mike Padfield
11  Adrian Jay
12  Ben Johnson Y
13  John Morgan
14  Phil Watkins
15  Euan Douglas Y
16  Paul Harrowing
17  Graham Denny
18  Nigel Walsh
19  Adam Swan NM Y
20  Mark van Ree NM Y
21  BLANK
22  Phil Hurr
23  BLANK
24  Maynard, Jon

Zak Carr trophy 10m TT results 4th August

Well done to Phil Watkins who wins the Zak Carr trophy for 2020. (Fastest 1st claim club member based on handicap time)

10m TT Pretty Corner Zak Carr 040820
Rider NAME Time Handicap Notes
29 James Daintree 21.08 PB
23 Jamie Sparrow 21.18   20 40
14 Phil Watkins 22.22   20 19 CPB – Zak Carr Trophy Winner
17 Graham Denny 22.29   21 22
10 Mike Padfield 22.30   21 49
28 Kevin Watkinson NM 22.55
19 Carl Mace 23.05   20 31 PB
16 Paul Harrowing 23.20   20 35 PB
26 Kevin White NM 23.20
20 Rob Kitchen 23.41   21 00
22 Hurr, Phil 23.42   20 47
8 Richard Collyer 23.44   20 54
1 Euan Douglas 23.48
18 Nigel Walsh 23.49   21 17
27 Andy Mascia 24.22
13 John Morgan 24.36   21 45
15 John Hayward 24.46   21 10
30 Richard Penska NM 24.49
9 Mark Watson 25.16   20 59
4 Phil West 25.29   21 22
24 Maynard, Jon 25.31   21 14
11 Adrian Jay 25.38   20 38
5 Sarah Jay 25.45   20 35 PB
7 Brian Platts 26.19   21 23
12 Paul Elvin 26.20   21 11
3 Amanda Marshall 26.22   21 06
6 Guy Thorold 26.31   20 59
2 Tim Daykin 27.33   21 32

10m TT Start List 4th August 2020

10m TT Pretty Corner 04-08-20
Rider (start 7pm) NAME Pick up disposable number at sign on
1 Euan Douglas Y
2 Tim Daykin
3 Amanda Marshall
4 Phil West
5 Sarah Jay
6 Guy Thorold
7 Brian Platts
8 Richard Collyer
9 Mark Watson
10 Mike Padfield
11 Adrian Jay
12 Paul Elvin
13 John Morgan
14 Phil Watkins
15 John Hayward
16 Paul Harrowing
17 Graham Denny
18 Nigel Walsh
19 Carl Mace
20 Rob Kitchen Y
21 Ben Keeley Y
22 Hurr, Phil
23 Jamie Sparrow
24 Maynard, Jon Y
25 Ben Johnson Y
26 Kevin White NM Y
27 Andy Mascia Y
28 Kevin Watkinson NM Y
29 James Daintree Y
30 Richard Penska NM Y

15m TT Results 28th July 2020

15m TT Time Handicap Notes
20 Tom Roper NM 33.05
21 Kim Morrison 34.15
10 Mike Padfield 34.52 31 08
26 Luke Lynds NM 35.34
17 Graham Denny 36.24 32 14
14 Phil Watkins 36.26 31 26
22 Phil Hurr 36.33
16 Paul Harrowing 36.47 30 10 PB
18 Nigel Walsh 37.06 31 08
25 Mark van Ree NM 37.34
19 Carl Mace 37.50 31 47
13 John Morgan 39.09 32 12
9 Mark Watson 40.07 30 25
15 John Hayward 40.07 30 48
8 Jon Maynard 40.25
11 Adrian Jay 41.14
5 Sarah Jay 41.23 29.03 PB
4 Phil West 42.00 32 53
12 Paul Elvin 42.04
6 Guy Thorold 42.06 31 17
1 Susie Towning 42.46
7 Brian Platts 42.55 32 39
2 Tim Daykin 44.51 31 50 PB
3 Amanda Marshall DNS
23 Jamie Sparrow DNS
24 Ben Johnson DNS

15m TT Start List 28th July 2020

 

15m TT – Aylmerton 28-07-20
Sign on from 6.30pm – Start 7pm Name Pick up disposable number
1 Susie Towning
2 Tim Daykin
3 Amanda Marshall
4 Phil West
5 Sarah Jay
6 Guy Thorold
7 Brian Platts
8 Jon Maynard Y
9 Mark Watson
10 Mike Padfield
11 Adrian Jay
12 Paul Elvin
13 John Morgan
14 Phil Watkins
15 John Hayward
16 Paul Harrowing
17 Graham Denny
18 Nigel Walsh
19 Carl Mace
20 Tom Roper NM Y
21 Kim Morrison
22 Phil Hurr
23 Jamie Sparrow
24 Ben Johnson Y
25 Mark van Ree NM Y
26 Luke Lynds NM Y