25m TT start list 10th Aug

See updated TT Guidance here https://nnwheelers.co.uk/time-trials/ based on most Covid restrictions now lifted.

25m TT Pretty Corner 10/8/21 – 6.30pm  
No.NameClubTimeHandicap
1Collyer, RichardNNW  
2Daykin, TimNNW  
3Maynard, JonNNW  
4Marshall, AmandaNNW  
5Hayward, JohnNNW  
6Thorold, GuyNNW  
7Hurr, PhilNNW  
8Jay, SarahNNW  
9Johnson, BenECR  
10Padfield, MikeNNW  
11Martin, MichaelCC Ashwell  
12Morgan, JohnNNW  
13Walsh, NigelNNW  
14Denny, GrahamNNW  
15Harrowing, PaulNNW  
16Watkins, PhilNNW  
17Sparrow, Jamie (no.20)KLCC  

TT start list 3rd August

10m TT B5/10 Pretty Corner 3/8/21 – 7pm  
No.NameClubTimeHandicap
1Towning, SusieNNW  
2Daykin, TimNNW  
3Maynard, JonNNW  
4Marshall, AmandaNNW  
5Hayward, JohnNNW  
6Thorold, GuyNNW  
7Jay, AdyNNW  
8Jay, SarahNNW  
9Johnson, BenECR  
10Padfield, MikeNNW  
11Platts, BrianNNW  
12Morgan, JohnNNW  
13Walsh, NigelNNW  
14Denny, GrahamNNW  
15Harrowing, PaulNNW  
16Watkins, PhilNNW  
17Rust, SueGuest  
18Newby, IanGuest  
19Martin , MichaelCC Ashwell  
20Sparrow, JamieKLCC  
21Farrell, PeteECRmove to earlier start? 
22Spooner, BrianVC Norwichmove to earlier start? 

15m TT results 27th July 2021

15m TT Aylmerton-Holt 27/7/21 – 7pm  
No.NameClubTimeHandicap
20Sparrow, JamieKLCC32.53  30 36
10Padfield, MikeNNW33.45  31 15
14Denny, GrahamNNW35.06  31 01
16Watkins, PhilNNW35.09  29 43
18Martin, MichaelCC Ashwell36.41  31 00
13Walsh, NigelNNW37.17  31 11
15Harrowing, PaulNNW37.51  32 02
17Spooner, BrianVC Norwich38.22  31 00
5Hayward, JohnNNW38.57  30 44
7Jay, AdyNNW39.04  30 30
3Maynard, JonNNW39.21  30 38
11Platts, BrianNNW40.13  31 29
6Thorold, GuyNNW40.41  30 58
8Jay, SarahNNW40.46  30 23
4Marshall, AmandaNNW41.39  31 11
2Daykin, TimNNW43.44  30 57
     
     
     

15m TT start list 27th July

15m TT Aylmerton-Holt 27/7/21 – 7pmTimeHandicap
1Towning, SusieNNW  
2Daykin, TimNNW  
3Maynard, JonNNW  
4Marshall, AmandaNNW  
5Hayward, JohnNNW  
6Thorold, GuyNNW  
7Jay, AdyNNW  
8Jay, SarahNNW  
9Johnson, BenECR  
10Padfield, MikeNNW  
11Platts, BrianNNW  
12Morgan, JohnNNW  
13Walsh, NigelNNW  
14Denny, GrahamNNW  
15Harrowing, PaulNNW  
16Watkins, PhilNNW  
17Spooner, BrianVC Norwich  
18Martin, MichaelCC Ashwell  
19Rust, SueGuest  
20Sparrow, JamieKLCC  

TT Results 20th July

10m TT Pretty Corner20-July-21 – 7pm startClubTimeHandicap 
19Morrison, KimDrag2Zero20.46  20 35New Course Record
23Partridge, NickVC Baracchi20.53  
18Supple, StuartVC Baracchi21.12  
10Padfield, MikeNNW21.46  21 07 
16Watkins, PhilNNW22.27  22 35 
14Denny, GrahamNNW22.33  22 08 
22Swan, AdamGuest22.34  
21Swan, LilleGuest23.37  
4Martin, MichaelNNW23.47  
9Johnson, BenECR23.54  21 33 
12Morgan, JohnNNW24.48  21 51 
7Jay, AdyNNW25.23  20 47 
3Maynard, JonNNW25.49  21 23 
5Hayward, JohnNNW26.02  22 26 
17Farrell, PeteECR26.17   
1Aggers, MickMelton Olympic CC26.18  
11Platts, BrianNNW26.32  22 09 
6Thorold, GuyNNW26.33  23 12 
8Jay, SarahNNW27.32  22 47 
2Daykin, TimNNW28.12  21 40 

TT start list 20th July

Note a few permanent number changes for the second half of the season. Please swap your numbers over at the start.

thanks

10m TT Pretty Corner20-July-21 – 7pm startClubNotes
1Aggers, MickMelton Olympic CC 
2Daykin, TimNNW 
3Maynard, JonNNW 
4Marshall, AmandaNNW 
5Hayward, JohnNNWnumber change
6Thorold, GuyNNW 
7Jay, AdyNNW 
8Jay, SarahNNW 
9Johnson, BenECR 
10Padfield, MikeNNW 
11Platts, BrianNNW 
12Morgan, JohnNNWnumber change
13Walsh, NigelNNWnumber change
14Denny, GrahamNNWnumber change
15Harrowing, PaulNNWnumber change
16Watkins, PhilNNWnumber change
17Farrell, PeteECR 
18Supple, StuartGuest 
19Morrison, KimDrag2Zeronumber change
20Sparrow, JamieKLCCnumber change
21Swan, LilleGuest 
22Swan, AdamGuest 
23Partridge, NickGuest 

13th July TT results and Zak Carr Trophy Results

A typical night of racing on the North Norfolk Coast with a cool northerly off the sea which slowed a few people down a bit. Winner of the Zak Carr Trophy based on fastest handicap time was Mike Padfield in 21.13, closely followed by Susie Towning 21.15 with Graham Denny 21.31 rounding out the podium.

10m TT Pretty Corner ‘Zak Carr Trophy’*13-July-21 – 7pm start   
No.NameClubTimeHandicap
10Padfield, MikeNNW21.52  21 13
21Denny, GrahamNNW22.58  21 31
14Watkins, PhilNNW23.28  22 56
4Hurr, PhilNNW23.43  21 35
20Martin, MichaelCC Ashwell24.18 
22Harrowing, PaulNNW24.18  22 19
27Stark, ColinEarlybirds24.31 
17Walsh, NigelNNW24.39  22 24
9Johnson, BenECR24.49  22 28
16Morgan, JohnNNW25.12  22 15
18Hayward, JohnNNW25.25  21 49
3Maynard, JonNNW26.08  21 42
19Aggers, MickMelton Olympic CC26.45 
23Kondor, GarySherwood CC26.47 
6Thorold, GuyNNW26.51  23 30
8Jay, SarahNNW26.56  22 11
1Towning, SusieNNW27.01  21 15
11Platts, BrianNNW27.19  23 56
7Jay, AdyNNW27.34  22 58
2Daykin, TimNNW28.51  22 19
13Coney, PhilMelton Olympic CC29.32 
5Williams, Stuart NNW29.50  22 10
*winner based on fastest handicap time    

TT Start List 13th July

10m TT Pretty Corner ‘Zak Carr Trophy’*13-July-21 – 7pm start  
No.NameClubTime
1Towning, SusieNNW 
2Daykin, TimNNW 
3Maynard, JonNNW 
4Marshall, AmandaNNW 
5Williams, Stuart NNW 
6Thorold, GuyNNW 
7Jay, AdyNNW 
8Jay, SarahNNW 
9Johnson, BenECR 
10Padfield, MikeNNW 
11Platts, BrianNNW 
12Comber, Jon NNW 
13Coney, PhilMelton Olympic CC 
14Watkins, PhilNNW 
15Kitchen, RobStrada 
16Morgan, JohnNNW 
17Walsh, NigelNNW 
18Hayward, JohnNNW 
19Aggers, MickMelton Olympic CC 
20Martin, MichaelCC Ashwell 
21Denny, GrahamNNW 
22Harrowing, PaulNNW 
23Kondor, GarySherwood CC 
24 Stedman, Callum (no.25)Triharder 
25 Morrison, Kim (no.26Drag2Zero 
26Procter, Sam (no.28)PoweredbyProcter 
27Stark, ColinGuest (Earlybirds) 
*winner based on fastest handicap time   

25m TT start list 6th July

25m TT Pretty Corner6-July-21 – 7pm start 
No.NameClub
1  
2Daykin, TimNNW
3Maynard, JonNNW
4Hill, WayneGuest
5  
6Thorold, GuyNNW
7Jay, AdyNNW
8Jay, SarahNNW
9Johnson, BenECR
10Padfield, MikeNNW
11Platts, BrianNNW
12Comber, Jon NNW
13  
14Spooner, BrianVC Norwich
15Kitchen, RobStrada
16  
17Walsh, NigelNNW
18Hayward, JohnNNW
19Martin, MichaelCC Ashwell
20Morrell, TobyTriharder
21Denny, GrahamNNW
22  
23  
24Chastney, AlexStrada
25Stedman, CallumTriharder
26  
27Sparrow, JamieKLCC
28Procter, SamPoweredbyProcter

10m TT Results 29th June

 10m TT Pretty Corner29/6/21 – 7pm start  
No.NameClubTimeHandicap
26Morrison, KimDrag2Zero21.42  21 31
10Padfield, MikeNNW21.55  21 16
21Denny, GrahamNNW22.42  22 15
5Cooper, PhilGuest22.58 
19Martin, MichaelCC Ashwell23.56 
22Harrowing, PaulNNW24.31  22 32
3Maynard, JonNNW25.40  21 14
7Jay, Ady  Guest25.48  21 12
17Spooner, BrianVC Norwich26.24 
11Platts, BrianNNW26.38  22 15
20Hill, WayneGuest26.44 
6Thorold, GuyNNW26.48  23 27
4Marshall, AmandaNNW27.48  22 32
1Towning, SusieNNW27.50  22 04
8Jay, SarahNNW28.20  23 35
2Daykin, TimNNW28.30  21 58