10m TT start list 4th May

10m TT Pretty Corner4-May-21 – 6.45pm start 
No.NameClub
1Towning, SusieNNW
2Daykin, TimNNW
3Maynard, JonNNW
4Newby, IGuest 
5Elvin, PaulNNW
6Thorold, GuyNNW
7Jay, AdyNNW
8Jay, SarahNNW
9Johnson, BenECR
10Padfield, MikeNNW
11Platts, BrianNNW
12Comber, Jon NNW
13Spooner, BGuest
14Watkins, PhilNNW
15Kitchen, RobStrada
16Morgan, JohnNNW
17Walsh, NigelNNW
18Hayward, JohnNNW
19Williams, Stuart NNW
20Mace, CarlTriharder
21Denny, GrahamNNW
22Harrowing, PaulNNW
23Martin, Michael (payment pending)Guest
24Chestney, AlexStrada
25Stedman, CallumTriharder
26Morrell, TTriharder
27  
28Procter, SamPoweredbyProcter

15m TT results 27th April

15m TT Aylmerton-Holt27/4/21 – 6.45pm start   
No.NameClubTimeHandicap
26Morrison, KimDrag2Zero33.09 
27Sparrow, JamieKLCC33.17 
10Padfield, MikeNNW34.13 30 36
21Denny, GrahamNNW36.02 31 59
24Chastney, AlexStrada36.39 
14Watkins, PhilNNW36.42 31 16
16Morgan, JohnNNW38.04 30 00
17Walsh, NigelNNW38.08 32 02
23Hurr, PhilNNW38.23 32 47
22Harrowing, PaulNNW39.11 32 22
13Spooner, BGuest39.41 
18Hayward, JohnNNW39.52 30 45
3Maynard, JonNNW40.04 30 30
2Daykin, TimNNW45.23 32 40
6Thorold, GuyNNW45.56 34 13
19Williams, Stuart NNW46.36 
8Jay, SarahNNW46.43 36 30

18.5m hilly TT Results 20th April 2021

18.5m hilly TT 20th April 2021
No.NameClubTimeHandicap
28Procter, SamPoweredbyProcter44.58 
10Padfield, MikeNNW48.23 45 21
24Chastney, AlexStrada48.42 
15Kitchen, RobStrada49.54 
21Denny, GrahamNNW50.29 41 18
14Watkins, PhilNNW50.54 46 31
23Hurr, PhilNNW51.09 42 16
17Walsh, NigelNNW52.00 46 35
9Johnson, BenECR52.26
16Morgan, JohnNNW53.06 41 48
20Simon HardyKLCC53.14 
22Harrowing, PaulNNW53.51 46 32
3Maynard, JonNNW54.32 
5Pete FarrellECR55.23 
13Brian Spooner?56.07 
18Hayward, JohnNNW57.23 
4Marshall, AmandaNNW58.57 38 02
12Comber, Jon NNW59.01 
1Towning, SusieNNW59.10 
11Platts, BrianNNW60.35 46 09
2Daykin, TimNNW60.46 44 03
8Jay, SarahNNW60.46 45 51
6Thorold, GuyNNW62.08 50 10
19Williams, Stuart NNW65.15 

TT results 13th April

PC 10m TT 13 April 2021
No.NameClubTimeHandicap
28Procter, Sam?20.48 20 49
27Sparrow, JamieKLCC22.05 22 14
10Padfield, MikeNNW22.43 21 59
21Denny, GrahamNNW23.27 22 00
29Kevin White (Guest)?23.53 
24Chestney, Alex?/NNW?24.08 
23Hurr, PhilNNW24.15 22 22
17Walsh, NigelNNW24.37 22 12
25Stedman, Callum?/NNW?24.43 22 17
14Watkins, PhilNNW24.46 22 14
13Collyer, RichardNNW25.00 22 27
20Mace, CarlTriharder25.17 23 12
16Morgan, JohnNNW25.37 22 04
9Johnson, BenECR25.44 23 23
3Maynard, JonNNW26.04 21 33
18Hayward, JohnNNW26.12 22 26
30Kevin Humphreys (Guest)?26.12 
11Platts, BrianNNW27.50 23 27
7Jay, AdyNNW28.04 23 28
4Marshall, AmandaNNW28.15 23 59
12Comber, Jon NNW28.19 
2Daykin, TimNNW28.45 22 12
5Elvin, PaulNNW28.55 25 12
19Williams, Stuart NNW29.22 
1Towning, SusieNNW29.25 23 39
6Thorold, GuyNNW29.33 24 02
8Jay, SarahNNW29.42 24 57

Hill Climb Results 18th October 2020

Hill Climb TimeHandicap
(based on Age)
14. Kieran Jarvis NM2.03 
3. Mike Padfield (10)2.11  2 11
7. Nigel Walsh (18)2.26  2 06
6. Graham Denny (17)2.38  2 33
8. Phil Hurr (22)2.38  2 18
5. Paul Harrowing (16)2.40  2 35
9. Rob Kitchen 2.41  2 41
10. Pete Farrell NM2.44 
15. Ben Johnson2.44  2 44
12. Steve Swindon NM2.56 
16. Mary Padfield (F)3.38  2 30
13. A.Coles (F) NM3.41 
2. Brian Platts (7)3.41  3 06
1. Sarah Jay (5)DNS 
4. Adrian Jay (11)DNS 
11. Sarah Sanderski NMDNS 

18.5m Hilly TT Results 11th October 2020

 18.5m Hilly TT 111020  
PositionRiderTime Handicap
117. Mike Padfield 49.57  46 55
29. Kevin Watkinson NM50.12 
316. Nick Partridge NM51.12 
414. Phil Watkins 51.23 
512. Nigel Walsh 53.37  47 16
611. Graham Denny 53.50  48 12
76. Paul Harrowing 54.22  48 01
813. Phil Hurr 54.51  46 18
915. Trevor Caley NM56.06 
1010. John Morgan 56.19  45 01
118. Simon Hardy NM57.11 
122. Pete Farrell NM59.55 
137. Brian Platts1.02.38  48 12
145. Steve Swindon NM1.05.40 
153. Amanda Marshall1.05.55  54 44
 1. Susie TowningDNF 
 18 Ben KeeleyDQ (wrong turn) 
 4. Ben JohnsonDNS 

18.5m Hilly TT Start List

18.5m Hilly TT 10am Pick up number
1. Susie Towning 
2. Pete Farrell NMY
3. Amanda Marshall 
4. Ben JohnsonY
5. Steve Swindon NMY
6. Paul Harrowing (no.16) 
7. Brian Platts 
8. Simon Hardy NMY
9. Kevin Watkinson NMY
10. John Morgan (no.13) 
11. Graham Denny (no.17) 
12. Nigel Walsh (no.18) 
13. Phil Hurr (no.22) 
14. Phil Watkins (no.14)Y
15. Trevor Caley NM
16. Nick Partridge NM
Y
Y
17. Mike Padfield (no.10) 

TT start List 22nd Sept

22nd Sept 10m TT Pretty Corner 6pm startPick up disposable number at sign on?
1. Susie Towning 
2. Tim Daykin 
3. Amanda Marshall 
4. Sarah Sanderski NMY
5. Sarah Jay 
6. Guy Thorold 
7. Brian Platts 
8. Richard Collyer 
9. Ben JohnsonY
10. Rob KitchenY
11. Adrian Jay 
12. Pete FarrellY
13. John Morgan 
14. Phil Watkins 
15. John Hayward 
16. Paul Harrowing 
17. Graham Denny 
18. Nigel Walsh 
19. Mark van Ree NMY
20. Jake Greatbatch NMY
21. Alex Chastney NMY
22. Phil Hurr 
23. Jamie Sparrow 
24. John Jacobs NMY
25. Jonny O’NeillY