The TT tonight is cancelled, thanks!

Advertisements

Interclub 10m TT 11th June

The Interclub TT has been re-scheduled for the 11th June 7pm (see TT pages). This will replace the 18.5m hilly which cannot go-ahead due to roadworks outside Splash.

Pretty Corner TT results 29/5/19

Pretty Corner 10m TT 29-05-19
Name Club Time Handicap time Notes
MATT RATCLIFFE NN Wheelers 21.15 20 44 CPB
GRAHAM DENNY NN Wheelers 22.42 21 50
PAUL HARROWING NN Wheelers 23.50 21 21
NIGEL WALSH NN Wheelers 24.29 22 03
JOHN MORGAN NN Wheelers 24.30 21 13
M MARTIN CC Ashwell 25.12
PHILIP WEST NN Wheelers 25.52 20 53 PB
RICHARD COLLYER NN Wheelers 25.58 22 38
PAUL ELVIN NN Wheelers 26.09 20 55 PB
MARK WATSON NN Wheelers 26.27 20 47 PB
AMANDA MARSHALL NN Wheelers 26.38 21 14
GUY THOROLD NN Wheelers 26.49 22 35
ADRIAN JAY NN Wheelers 26.51 22 13
MARTIN WALL TriHarman 27.54
TIM DAYKIN Wensum Valley 27.57 20 08 PB
KEITH BESWICK TriHarman 29.03 21 27
EDDIE ROBSON TriHarman 29.33 23 00
SARAH JAY NN Wheelers 29.40  23 30

 

TT results 21/5/19

Pretty Corner 10m TT 21/5/19
Name Club Time Handicap time Notes
MATT RATCLIFFE NN Wheelers 21.48 21.17
TOBY MORRELL NN Wheelers 21.49 21.16
GRAHAM DENNY NN Wheelers 22.40 21.48
CARL MACE Tri Harder 23.31 20.54
MIKE PADFIELD NN Wheelers 23.38 22.00 Road Bike
CALLUM STEDMAN Tri Harder 23.55
PAUL HARROWING NN Wheelers 24.14 21.45
JOHN HAYWARD NN Wheelers 25.11 22.20
MARKOS JANES VCN 25.12 20.16
PHILIP WEST NN Wheelers 25.59 20.49
PAUL ELVIN NN Wheelers 26.14 20.46
MARK WATSON East Coast Riders 26.40 20.46
BARKER ?? 27.11
MARTIN WALL TriHarman 27.36
TIM DAYKIN Wensum Valley 29.18 21.29
EDDIE ROBSON TriHarman 29.39 23.06
LORRAINE JARVIS VCN 31.40 21.09
JOHN VIDLER Plomesgate CC 32.13

Pretty Corner 25m TT Results 14/5/19

Results of the first 25m TT on the Pretty Corner Course.  Course PBs all round, well done everyone!

Pretty Corner 25m TT 14/5/19
Name Club Time Handicap time Notes
MATT RATCLIFFE NN Wheelers 56.02 PB/CPB
MIKE PADFIELD NN Wheelers 59.34 56.07 CPB
PAUL HARROWING NN Wheelers 1.03.35 57.03 CPB
RICHARD COLLYER NN Wheelers 1.06.55 CPB
JOHN HAYWARD NN Wheelers 1.07.05 56.30 CPB
PHILIP WEST NN Wheelers 1.09.12 CPB
GUY THOROLD NN Wheelers 1.09.12 CPB
AMANDA MARSHALL NN Wheelers 1.10.01 CPB
BRIAN PLATTS NN Wheelers 1.13.34 57.26 CPB
TIM DAYKIN Wensum Valley 1.14.10 CPB
MARK WATSON East Coast Riders 1.14.42 CPB
EDDIE ROBSON TriHarman 1.20.45 61.53 CPB
JOHN VIDLER Plomesgate CC 1.23.33 CPB

 

Pretty Corner 10m TT Results 7/5/19

Pretty Corner 10m TT 7/5/19
Name Club Time Handicap time
JAMIE SPARROW King’s Lynn CC 22.11
ARRON GREEN King’s Lynn CC 22.24 21.42
RICHARD COLLYER NN Wheelers 25.38 23.37
PHILIP WEST NN Wheelers 26.31 21.05
GUY THOROLD NN Wheelers 26.48 22.34
AMANDA MARSHALL NN Wheelers 27.17 21.54
MARK WATSON East Coast Riders 27.43 21.49
PAUL ELVIN NN Wheelers 27.45 21.07
EDDIE ROBSON TriHarman 30.13 23.39
JOHN VIDLER Plomesgate CC 31.32

**New Club Kit**

We have some new summer club cycle caps and socks and various other items for sale. See website pages here CLICK HERE.  If any other items/sizes are required please contact nnwheelers@gmail.com or contact David Carrier davidcarrierwheeler@outlook.com thanks.

15m TT results 30/4/19

15m TT 30/4/19
Name Club Time Handicap time Notes
MATT RATCLIFFE NN Wheelers 33.02 29.42 PB
GRAHAM DENNY NN Wheelers 34.55 32.24
MIKE PADFIELD NN Wheelers 35.00 31.04
PHIL WATKINS NN Wheelers 36.06 31.12
CARL MACE Tri Harder 37.00
NIGEL WALSH NN Wheelers 37.56 32.54
JOHN MORGAN NN Wheelers 37.57 31.25
PAUL HARROWING NN Wheelers 38.02 32.29
JOHN HAYWARD NN Wheelers 40.19 33.29
RICHARD COLLYER NN Wheelers 40.47 32.10
MARKOS JANES VCN 40.57
GUY THOROLD NN Wheelers 41.53 29.52
BRIAN PLATTS NN Wheelers 42.20 27.17
PHILIP WEST NN Wheelers 42.25
TIM DAYKIN Wensum Valley 46.26
TESSA MORGAN NN Wheelers 49.11
EDDIE ROBSON TriHarman 50.58 36.37

10m TT Results Thursford-Fakenham 26/4/19

Thursford 10m TT 26/4/19
Name Club Time Handicap time Notes
MATT RATCLIFFE NN Wheelers 21.31 20.56 PB
GRAHAM DENNY NN Wheelers 22.34 21.42
CARL MACE Tri Harder 23.51 21.14
NIGEL WALSH NN Wheelers 24.14 21.48
PAUL HARROWING NN Wheelers 24.19
JOHN MORGAN NN Wheelers 24.20 21.07
CALLUM STEDMAN Tri Harder 24.30
JOHN P MORGAN Tri Harder 24.33
COLIN STARK East Coast Riders 24.50
KARL VASSALLO East Coast Riders 25.18
RICHARD COLLYER NN Wheelers 25.20 23.17
GUY THOROLD NN Wheelers 26.51 22.37
MARK WATSON East Coast Riders 26.54
PAUL ELVIN East Coast Riders 28.18